web analytics

 


On the national holiday, Portugal Day, we visit Vila Nova de Gaia which is just across the river from Porto. We also take a city bus to a clothing-optional beach, Praia Cabedelo do Douro, where the Douro River meets the sea.

After five years of full-time RVing across the United, States we’ve taken our adventures abroad and now travel full-time abroad.

TIME STAMPS
00:00 – Intro
00:32 – Vila Nova de Gaia
00:38 – Gondola
02:12 – Porto on Portugal Day
02:52 – City Bus to Nude Beach
05:59 – Arriving at Clothing-Optional Beach
07:01 – Walking 5K from Beach
07:02 – Mercado Beira-Rio
08:00 – Crazy Stairs to Porto
09:43 – Shopping in Porto
10:31 – Portuguese Music
12:55 – Pasteis de Nata
14:52 – Aeroport

Add comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

BIRDIEandBamBam.com

Follow Us

NEWS

JUN 05, 2023 – We did it! Our world travels have begun ✈️. First stop, Porto PT via NYC & Lisbon. New naturist & travel videos are on the way. Don’t miss a thing! For our full naturist/nudist videos, support us on Patreon & for our travel videos, subscribe to our free YouTube channel. Come along!

MAY 16, 2023 – Today we put our RV, which has served as our home for the past 5 yrs, in storage. Then we’re off to sell our 4×4 Adventure Van. All new destinations ✈️ very soon. Come along!

MAY 14, 2023 – We’re about two weeks away from starting our world travels ✈️🌍 Look for a couple more travel videos in the next week or so and then our updates will be near real-time again…

BIRDIEandBamBam.com

Follow Us

NEWS

JUN 05, 2023 – We did it! Our world travels have begun ✈️. First stop, Porto PT via NYC & Lisbon. New naturist & travel videos are on the way. Don’t miss a thing! For our full naturist/nudist videos, support us on Patreon & for our travel videos, subscribe to our free YouTube channel. Come along!

MAY 16, 2023 – Today we put our RV, which has served as our home for the past 5 yrs, in storage. Then we’re off to sell our 4×4 Adventure Van. All new destinations ✈️ very soon. Come along!

MAY 14, 2023 – We’re about two weeks away from starting our world travels ✈️🌍 Look for a couple more travel videos in the next week or so and then our updates will be near real-time again…

error: Double click.